• OPEN-1 |  Opening Ceremony |  R 2 |  2021-11-03 |  11:00 - 12:00

    Opening Ceremony

    The opening ceremony of the 31st International Tonmeistertagung will start with a welcome by the President of the VDT Jürgen Marchlewitz and a representative of the CCD. The keynote speech will be held by Prof. Kornwachs on the topic "Art and Technology - and in between the Tonmeister". The opening will be accompanied musically by Kristina Brodersen. The VDT e. V. and the entire planning team of the Tonmeistertagung welcomes all visitors and is already looking forward to seeing you! In German language.
  • AUDIO-1 |  Audio Demonstration |  R 16 |  2021-11-03 |  12:00 - 12:30
    moderated by Andreas Gernemann-Paulsen
  • 3D-1 |  Immersive Audio |  R 3 |  2021-11-03 |  12:00 - 13:50
    curated and moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • SQQ7-1 |  SQQ7 |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-03 |  12:30 - 13:30
    curated and moderated by Jörn Nettingsmeier
  • TB-1 |  Talk Back |  R 16 |  2021-11-03 |  13:00 - 14:00
    curated and moderated by Malgorzata Albinska-Frank
  • NA-1 |  Networked Audio & Video |  R 2 |  2021-11-03 |  13:00 - 14:30
    curated and moderated by Marc Schettke
  • LS-1 |  Live Sound & Theatre |  R 13 |  2021-11-03 |  13:30 - 15:00
    curated by Dina Pohl, Jürgen Hanelt — moderated by Jürgen Hanelt
  • PP-1 |  Poster |  Poster |  2021-11-03 |  14:00 - 15:00
    moderated by Michael Hösel
  • AES EUROPE-1 |  AES Europe Meeting |  R 11 |  2021-11-03 |  14:00 - 16:00

    AES Europe Meeting

    We welcome the AES on the Tonmeistertagung! This is an internal meeting of the European AES section.
  • PROD-1 |  Product Contribution |  R 16 |  2021-11-03 |  14:30 - 15:00
  • PROD-2 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-03 |  14:30 - 15:00
  • 3D-2 |  Immersive Audio |  R 3 |  2021-11-03 |  14:30 - 16:00
    curated and moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • PROD-3 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-03 |  15:00 - 15:30
  • NA-2 |  Networked Audio & Video |  R 2 |  2021-11-03 |  15:00 - 16:30
    curated and moderated by Marc Schettke
  • AUDIO-2 |  Audio Demonstration |  R 16 |  2021-11-03 |  15:30 - 16:00
    moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • MIC-1 |  Microphone Setups |  R 13 |  2021-11-03 |  15:30 - 16:30
    moderated by Andreas Gernemann-Paulsen
  • EI-1 |  Event Industry |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-03 |  16:00 - 17:00
    curated and moderated by Nicole Behr
  • TA-1 |  TMT Academy |  R 12 |  2021-11-03 |  16:00 - 17:00
    curated and moderated by Maximilian Kock
  • AUDIO-3 |  Audio Demonstration |  R 16 |  2021-11-03 |  16:30 - 17:20
    moderated by Thomas Görne
  • 3D-3 |  Immersive Audio |  R 3 |  2021-11-03 |  16:30 - 18:00
    curated and moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • NA-3 |  Networked Audio & Video |  R 13 |  2021-11-03 |  17:00 - 18:00
    curated and moderated by Marc Schettke
  • EM-1 |  Electronical Music |  R 2 |  2021-11-03 |  17:00 - 20:00
    curated by Andrew Levine, Joachim Haas — moderated by Andrew Levine
  • PROD-4 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-03 |  17:30 - 18:00
  • RD-1 |  Research & Development |  R 12 |  2021-11-04 |  10:00 - 10:30
    curated and moderated by Ingo Weismantel
  • TB-2 |  Talk Back |  R 16 |  2021-11-04 |  10:00 - 11:00
    curated and moderated by Malgorzata Albinska-Frank
  • NA-4 |  Networked Audio & Video |  R 2 |  2021-11-04 |  10:00 - 12:10
    curated and moderated by Marc Schettke
  • BR-1 |  Broadcast, Tri-medial Production |  R 13 |  2021-11-04 |  10:30 - 12:30
    curated by Wolfgang Rein — moderated by Stephan Heimbecher
  • 3DPOP-1 |  Pop Music binaural 3D |  R 3 |  2021-11-04 |  10:30 - 12:40
    curated by Hans-Martin Buff, Lasse Nipkow — moderated by Hans-Martin Buff
  • PROD-5 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  11:00 - 11:30
  • RA-1 |  Restoration & Archiving |  R 12 |  2021-11-04 |  11:00 - 12:50
    curated and moderated by Nadja Wallaszkovits
  • PROD-6 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  11:30 - 12:00
  • TB-3 |  Talk Back |  R 16 |  2021-11-04 |  11:30 - 12:30
    curated and moderated by Malgorzata Albinska-Frank
  • PROD-7 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  12:00 - 12:30
  • GAME-1 |  Game Audio |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  12:30 - 13:00
    curated and moderated by Sebastian Müller
  • MA-1 |  Mastering |  R 2 |  2021-11-04 |  12:30 - 14:50
    curated and moderated by Robert Feuchtl [Bob Humid]
  • NA-5 |  Networked Audio & Video |  R 13 |  2021-11-04 |  13:00 - 13:40
    curated and moderated by Marc Schettke
  • VDT-LS-GRUPPE-1 |  VDT loudspeaker group / meeting for all interested people (german) |  R 12 |  2021-11-04 |  13:00 - 14:00
    moderated by Ingo Weismantel

    VDT loudspeaker group / meeting for all interested people (german)

  • 3DPOP-2 |  Pop Music binaural 3D |  R 3 |  2021-11-04 |  13:10 - 15:30
    curated by Hans-Martin Buff, Lasse Nipkow — moderated by Hans-Martin Buff
  • PROD-8 |  Product Contribution |  R 16 |  2021-11-04 |  13:30 - 14:00
  • PP-2 |  Poster |  Poster |  2021-11-04 |  14:00 - 15:00
    moderated by Michael Hösel
  • LS-2 |  Live Sound & Theatre |  R 13 |  2021-11-04 |  14:00 - 15:00
    curated by Dina Pohl, Jürgen Hanelt — moderated by Dieter Michel
  • PROD-9 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  14:30 - 15:00
  • EM-2 |  Electronical Music |  R 16 |  2021-11-04 |  14:30 - 15:50
    curated by Andrew Levine, Joachim Haas — moderated by Joachim Haas
  • PROD-10 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  15:00 - 15:30
  • GAME-2 |  Game Audio |  R 2 |  2021-11-04 |  15:20 - 16:40
    curated and moderated by Sebastian Müller
  • LS-3 |  Live Sound & Theatre |  R 13 |  2021-11-04 |  15:30 - 16:30
    curated by Dina Pohl, Jürgen Hanelt — moderated by Dieter Michel
  • PROD-11 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  16:00 - 16:30
  • 3DPOP-3 |  Pop Music binaural 3D |  R 3 |  2021-11-04 |  16:00 - 17:30
    curated by Hans-Martin Buff, Lasse Nipkow — moderated by Hans-Martin Buff
  • TA-2 |  TMT Academy |  R 12 |  2021-11-04 |  16:00 - 18:00
    curated and moderated by Maximilian Kock
  • MUSIC-1 |  Music Production |  R 16 |  2021-11-04 |  16:30 - 17:30
    curated by Bettina Bertók — moderated by Thomas Görne
  • PROD-12 |  Product Contribution |  R 13 |  2021-11-04 |  17:00 - 17:30
  • EI-2 |  Event Industry |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-04 |  17:00 - 18:00
    curated and moderated by Nicole Behr
  • TB-4 |  Talk Back |  R 16 |  2021-11-05 |  10:00 - 11:00
    curated and moderated by Malgorzata Albinska-Frank
  • 3D-4 |  Immersive Audio |  R 2 |  2021-11-05 |  10:00 - 11:30
    curated and moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • SI-1 |  Speech Intelligibility in Broadcast and Cinema |  R 13 |  2021-11-05 |  10:00 - 12:40
    curated by Hannah Baumgartner — moderated by Mike Kahsnitz
  • GAME-3 |  Game Audio |  R 3 |  2021-11-05 |  10:30 - 12:20
    curated and moderated by Sebastian Müller
  • PROD-13 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-05 |  11:00 - 11:30
  • PROD-14 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-05 |  11:30 - 12:00
  • TB-5 |  Talk Back |  R 16 |  2021-11-05 |  11:30 - 12:30
    curated and moderated by Malgorzata Albinska-Frank
  • MA-2 |  Mastering |  R 2 |  2021-11-05 |  12:30 - 14:00
    curated and moderated by Robert Feuchtl [Bob Humid]
  • GAME-4 |  Game Audio |  R 3 |  2021-11-05 |  13:00 - 14:40
    curated and moderated by Sebastian Müller
  • PROD-15 |  Product Contribution |  R 16 |  2021-11-05 |  13:30 - 14:00
  • MV-1 |  Annual General VDT Member's Meeting |  R 13 |  2021-11-05 |  13:30 - 15:30

    Annual General VDT Member's Meeting

    All VDT members are invited to our annual general meeting.
  • PP-3 |  Poster |  Poster |  2021-11-05 |  14:00 - 15:00
    moderated by Michael Hösel
  • WILD-1 |  Wildcard |  R 12 |  2021-11-05 |  14:00 - 15:30
    moderated by Wolfgang Ellers
  • PROD-16 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-05 |  14:30 - 15:00
  • AUDIO-4 |  Audio Demonstration |  R 16 |  2021-11-05 |  14:30 - 16:00
    moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • PROD-17 |  Product Contribution |  R 3 |  2021-11-05 |  15:00 - 15:30
  • PROD-18 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-05 |  15:00 - 15:30
  • WDR-INTERN-1 |  Internal Meeting |  R 11 |  2021-11-05 |  15:00 - 17:00

    Internal Meeting

    closed event!
  • PROD-19 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-05 |  15:30 - 16:00
  • EI-3 |  Event Industry |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-05 |  16:00 - 17:00
    curated and moderated by Nicole Behr
  • RD-2 |  Research & Development |  R 3 |  2021-11-05 |  16:00 - 17:00
    curated by Ingo Weismantel — moderated by Christopher Sauder Engeler
  • AC-1 |  Acoustics |  R 13 |  2021-11-05 |  16:00 - 18:00
    curated by Peter Maier, Jonas Schira — moderated by Jonas Schira
  • TA-3 |  TMT Academy |  R 12 |  2021-11-05 |  16:00 - 18:00
    curated and moderated by Maximilian Kock
  • AUDIO-5 |  Audio Demonstration |  R 16 |  2021-11-05 |  16:30 - 18:00
    moderated by Thomas Görne
  • 3D-5 |  Immersive Audio |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-05 |  17:00 - 18:00
    curated and moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • PROD-20 |  Product Contribution |  R 3 |  2021-11-05 |  17:30 - 18:00
  • GET-TOGETHER-1 |  Get-Together |  R 2 |  2021-11-05 |  18:00 - 21:00

    Get-Together

  • TB-6 |  Talk Back |  R 16 |  2021-11-06 |  10:00 - 11:00
    curated and moderated by Malgorzata Albinska-Frank
  • WILD-2 |  Wildcard |  R 3 |  2021-11-06 |  10:00 - 11:20
    moderated by Gernot von Schultzendorff
  • MINE-1 |  Personalization in Broadcast and Streaming |  R 13 |  2021-11-06 |  10:00 - 11:30
    curated by Daniela Rieger, Yannik Grewe — moderated by Daniela Rieger
  • KICK-OFF-1 |  Kick-Off-Meeting: Erasmus+ Essence Project |  R 12 |  2021-11-06 |  10:00 - 12:00
    moderated by Jörn Nettingsmeier

    Kick-Off-Meeting: Erasmus+ Essence Project

    closed event!
  • AG-SPRACHVERST-1 |  Workgroup Speech Intelligibility |  R 11 |  2021-11-06 |  10:00 - 12:00

    Workgroup Speech Intelligibility

    closed event!
  • 3D-6 |  Immersive Audio |  R 2 |  2021-11-06 |  10:30 - 11:30
    curated and moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • PROD-21 |  Product Contribution |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-06 |  11:00 - 11:30
  • PP-4 |  Poster |  Poster |  2021-11-06 |  11:00 - 12:00
    moderated by Michael Hösel
  • MUSIC-2 |  Music Production |  R 16 |  2021-11-06 |  11:10 - 12:00
    curated by Bettina Bertók — moderated by Wolfgang Ellers
  • EI-4 |  Event Industry |  Tech-Stage |  2021-11-06 |  12:00 - 13:00
    curated and moderated by Nicole Behr
  • MINE-2 |  Personalization in Broadcast and Streaming |  R 13 |  2021-11-06 |  12:00 - 13:00
    curated by Daniela Rieger, Yannik Grewe — moderated by Yannik Grewe
  • 3D-7 |  Immersive Audio |  R 3 |  2021-11-06 |  12:00 - 14:00
    curated and moderated by Lasse Nipkow
  • TA-4 |  TMT Academy |  R 2 |  2021-11-06 |  12:10 - 14:10
    curated and moderated by Maximilian Kock
  • WILD-3 |  Wildcard |  R 16 |  2021-11-06 |  12:20 - 13:20
    moderated by Gernot von Schultzendorff
  • PROD-22 |  Product Contribution |  R 16 |  2021-11-06 |  13:30 - 14:00
  • AUDIO-6 |  Audio Demonstration |  R 16 |  2021-11-06 |  14:10 - 15:00
    moderated by Lasse Nipkow

↑ Applied filters are taken into account.